Find an event

Kids & Family events

Saturday, February 24

Sunday, February 25

Monday, February 26

Tuesday, February 27

Wednesday, February 28

Thursday, March 1

  • Dr. Seuss Celebration
    3:30 p.m.-midnight, Otis Orchards Library, 22324 E. Wellesley Ave., Otis Orchards
  • LEGO Club
    4 p.m.-midnight, Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Dr. Seuss Celebration
    4 p.m.-midnight, Fairfield Library, 305 E. Main St., Fairfield

Friday, March 2

Saturday, March 3

Sunday, March 4

Monday, March 5

Tuesday, March 6

  • Young Readers Book Club
    BookPeople, 521 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho
  • Book Babies Lapsit
    10:15-11:15 a.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Lake City LEGO club
    4 p.m.-midnight, Lake City High School, 6101 N. Ramsey Road, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • 3D Maker Club
    4:30-5:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Brick Build
    6:30 p.m.-midnight, Indian Trail Library, 4909 W. Barnes Road, Spokane, WA
  • Floating Crowbar
    6:30 p.m., Deer Park Library, 208 S. Forest Ave., Deer Park

Wednesday, March 7

Thursday, March 8

  • Green Thumb Thursday
    3:30 p.m.-midnight, Otis Orchards Library, 22324 E. Wellesley Ave., Otis Orchards
  • LEGO Club
    4 p.m.-midnight, Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Clay Hand Building with Wine
    5:45 p.m.-midnight, Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave.
  • Hairstyle Basics
    6 p.m.-midnight, Spokane Valley Library, 12004 E. Main Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Floating Crowbar
    6:30 p.m., Airway Heights Library, 1213 S. Lundstrom St., Airway Heights

Saturday, March 10

Monday, March 12

Tuesday, March 13

Wednesday, March 14

Thursday, March 15

  • Broken Whistle
    7:30 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road

Friday, March 16

  • Stagecoach West
    7 p.m.-midnight, Stagecoach West, 16801 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley

Saturday, March 17

Tuesday, March 20

Wednesday, March 21

Saturday, March 24

Monday, March 26

  • Murrow Symposium
    7 p.m., Washington State University, 1630 N.E. Valley Rd., Pullman, WA

Tuesday, March 27

Thursday, March 29

Saturday, March 31

Monday, April 2

Tuesday, April 3

Wednesday, April 4

Thursday, April 5

Friday, April 6

Saturday, April 7

  • Take It Apart
    10 a.m.-1 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road
  • The Inklings
    3-5 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA

Tuesday, April 10

Saturday, April 14

Tuesday, April 17

Wednesday, April 18

Sunday, April 22

  • Spring Dash
    9 a.m., McEuen Park, 420 E. Front St., Coeur d'Alene

Tuesday, April 24

Thursday, April 26

Saturday, April 28

Tuesday, May 1

Saturday, May 5

  • The Inklings
    3-5 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA

Tuesday, May 8

Tuesday, May 15

Wednesday, May 16

Saturday, May 19

Sunday, May 20

Monday, May 21

  • Artful Garden
    4-5 p.m., North Spokane Library, The Lab, 44 E. Hawthorne Road, Country Homes, WA

Tuesday, May 22