Find an event

Entertainment events

Friday, April 18

Saturday, April 19

Sunday, April 20

  • Goodtymes Comedy
    Goodtymes Bar and Grill, 9214 E. Mission Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Combichrist
    7 p.m., The Hop! , 706 N. Monroe St.
  • MGK
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Monday, April 21

Tuesday, April 22

Wednesday, April 23

Thursday, April 24

Friday, April 25

Saturday, April 26

Sunday, April 27

Monday, April 28

Tuesday, April 29

Wednesday, April 30

  • “The Next 7 Generations”
    Noon-1:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, Monroe 207, Cheney, WA
  • Contra Dance
    7-10 p.m., Woman's Club of Spokane, 1428 W. Ninth Ave., Spokane WA
  • Arlo Guthrie
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Los Lonely Boys
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, May 1

Friday, May 2

Saturday, May 3

Sunday, May 4

Monday, May 5

  • Iced Earth
    7 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, May 6

Wednesday, May 7

Thursday, May 8

Friday, May 9

Saturday, May 10

Sunday, May 11

Monday, May 12

Tuesday, May 13

Wednesday, May 14

Thursday, May 15

Friday, May 16

Saturday, May 17

Sunday, May 18

Monday, May 19

  • Witches’ Night Off
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave.
  • Flute Night
    7:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, 119 Music Building, Cheney, WA

Tuesday, May 20

Wednesday, May 21

  • Contra Dance
    7-10 p.m., Woman's Club of Spokane, 1428 W. Ninth Ave., Spokane WA

Thursday, May 22

Friday, May 23

Saturday, May 24

Sunday, May 25

Monday, May 26

  • Devil Driver
    5 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, May 27

  • Mike and Bobby
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • String Recital
    7:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, 119 Music Building, Cheney, WA

Wednesday, May 28

  • Folk Dancing
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive
  • Contra Dance
    7-10 p.m., Woman's Club of Spokane, 1428 W. Ninth Ave., Spokane WA
  • Tuba Euphonium
    7:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, 119 Music Building, Cheney, WA
  • The Faint
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, May 29

Friday, May 30

Saturday, May 31

Sunday, June 1

  • Avatar
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Goodtymes Comedy
    9 p.m., Goodtymes Bar and Grill, 9214 E. Mission Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, June 2

Wednesday, June 4

  • Contra Dance
    7-10 p.m., Woman's Club of Spokane, 1428 W. Ninth Ave., Spokane WA

Thursday, June 5

Friday, June 6

Saturday, June 7

Sunday, June 8

Tuesday, June 10

  • Neon Trees
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, June 11

Thursday, June 12

  • Dorian Michael
    7:30 p.m., Holy Names Music Center, McNally Hall, 3910 W. Custer Drive, Spokane, WA

Friday, June 13

Saturday, June 14

Sunday, June 15

Wednesday, June 18

  • “Frozen”
    Riverfront Park, 507 N. Howard St.
  • Contra Dance
    7-10 p.m., Woman's Club of Spokane, 1428 W. Ninth Ave., Spokane WA

Thursday, June 19

  • Merle Haggard
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Mom’s Rocket
    7:30 p.m., Jacklin Arts and Cultural Center, 405 N. William St., Post Falls, ID

Friday, June 20

Saturday, June 21

Sunday, June 22

Tuesday, June 24

Wednesday, June 25

Friday, June 27

Saturday, June 28

Sunday, June 29

Wednesday, July 2

  • “Up”
    Riverfront Park, 507 N. Howard St.

Friday, July 4

Saturday, July 5

Sunday, July 6

Wednesday, July 9

Thursday, July 10

  • James Reid
    7:30 p.m., Holy Names Music Center, McNally Hall, 3910 W. Custer Drive, Spokane, WA

Friday, July 11

Saturday, July 12

Sunday, July 13

Wednesday, July 16

Thursday, July 17