Find an event

Entertainment events

Monday, July 15

Tuesday, July 16

Wednesday, July 17

Thursday, July 18

Friday, July 19

  • Movie in the Park
    Salvation Army of Spokane, 222 E. Indiana Ave., Spokane
  • Garth Brooks
    7 p.m., 1400 Bronco Lane, Boise, Idaho
  • Snoop Dogg
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • You Need a Hero
    7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane

Saturday, July 20

Sunday, July 21

Monday, July 22

Tuesday, July 23

Wednesday, July 24

Thursday, July 25

Friday, July 26

  • Movie in the Park
    Salvation Army of Spokane, 222 E. Indiana Ave., Spokane
  • Stagecoach West
    7 p.m., Fraternal Order of Eagles Spokane Valley, 16801 E Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • You Need a Hero
    7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane
  • Norah Jones (Sold Out)
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • BOBAFLEX
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Hawthorne Roots
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Late Laughs
    9:30-10:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane, WA

Saturday, July 27

Sunday, July 28

Monday, July 29

Tuesday, July 30

Wednesday, July 31

  • Blast Square Dance Class
    6 p.m., Western Dance Center, 1901 N. Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley
  • Weekly Line Dance
    6-7 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Nu Jack City
    7 p.m., Prince of Peace Lutheran Church, 8441 N. Indian Trail Road, Spokane
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Disturbed
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane
  • Disturbed
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, August 1

  • Silver Valley Free Summer Music Series
    5-8 p.m., Historic Silver Valley Chamber of Commerce & Visitor's Center, 10 E. Station Ave., Kellogg, Idaho
  • Light in Mirrors
    6-8 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Park (Browne's Addition), 2195 W. Second Ave., Spokane
  • Lonestar
    8 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Blake Braley
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Friday, August 2

Saturday, August 3

Sunday, August 4

Monday, August 5

  • Learn Bon Odori Dancing
    5 p.m., Spokane Buddhist Temple, 927 S. Perry St., Spokane
  • Living Well
    6-7:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Tuesday, August 6

Wednesday, August 7

Thursday, August 8

Friday, August 9

Saturday, August 10

Sunday, August 11

Monday, August 12

  • Spring Tonic
    6-7:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Tuesday, August 13

Wednesday, August 14

Thursday, August 15

  • Silver Valley Free Summer Music Series
    5-8 p.m., Historic Silver Valley Chamber of Commerce & Visitor's Center, 10 E. Station Ave., Kellogg, Idaho
  • Sidetrack
    6-8 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Park (Browne's Addition), 2195 W. Second Ave., Spokane

Friday, August 16

Saturday, August 17

  • Hot Rockford Nights
    9 a.m., Rockford Town Park, 100 S. First St., Rockford
  • ZZ Top
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Sunday, August 18

Tuesday, August 20

Wednesday, August 21

Thursday, August 22

  • Silver Valley Free Summer Music Series
    5-8 p.m., Historic Silver Valley Chamber of Commerce & Visitor's Center, 10 E. Station Ave., Kellogg, Idaho
  • 20/20 A Capella
    6-8 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Park (Browne's Addition), 2195 W. Second Ave., Spokane
  • Styx
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Friday, August 23

Saturday, August 24

Sunday, August 25

Monday, August 26

  • Four Peace
    6-7:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Tuesday, August 27

Wednesday, August 28

  • Weekly Line Dance
    6-7 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Steve Miller Band
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Thursday, August 29

Friday, August 30

Saturday, August 31

  • Dave Matthews Band
    5 p.m., Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George
  • SOB x RBE
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Sunday, September 1

  • Dave Matthews Band
    5 p.m., Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George
  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Casey Ryan
    8-10 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Tuesday, September 3

Wednesday, September 4

Thursday, September 5

Friday, September 6

  • Pitbull
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Free Intro to Square Dance
    8 p.m., North Spokane Dance Center, 7424 N. Freya St., Spokane
  • Steel Panther
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, September 7

Sunday, September 8

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, September 9

Tuesday, September 10

Wednesday, September 11

  • Weekly Line Dance
    6-7 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Fun Intro to Square Dance
    7 p.m., Cheney City Hall, 609 Second St., Cheney
  • Kansas
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Thursday, September 12

Friday, September 13

Saturday, September 14

Sunday, September 15

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Old Dominion
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Andy Grammer
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Monday, September 16

  • Diana Krall
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Tuesday, September 17

Wednesday, September 18

Thursday, September 19

Saturday, September 21

  • 3-Way Street
    8 p.m., 1210 Tavern, 1210 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Sunday, September 22

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Tuesday, September 24

Wednesday, September 25

Thursday, September 26

  • Casting Crowns (RESCHEDULED)
    7 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane, WA
  • Intro to Square Dance
    7-9 p.m., North Spokane Dance Center, 7424 N. Freya St., Spokane
  • Demetri Martin
    7 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Ghost
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane

Saturday, September 28

Sunday, September 29

Tuesday, October 1

Wednesday, October 2

Thursday, October 3

Sunday, October 6

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, October 7

  • Kishi Bashi
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, October 8

Wednesday, October 9

Thursday, October 10

Friday, October 11

Saturday, October 12

Sunday, October 13

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley