Find an event

Arts & Culture events

Friday, December 19

Saturday, December 20

Sunday, December 21

Monday, December 22

Tuesday, December 23

  • Santa Express
    Crescent Building, Skywalk level, 707 W. Main Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Wine Event
    5 p.m., The Cork and Tap, 2034 Main Street, Coeur d'Alene

Wednesday, December 24

Thursday, December 25

Friday, December 26

Saturday, December 27

Sunday, December 28

Monday, December 29

  • LifeTree Cafe
    7 a.m., LifeTree Cafe, 5201 N. Market St.
  • Play in a Day
    4 p.m., Salvation Army Kroc Center, 1765 W. Golf Course Road, Coeur d'Alene, ID

Tuesday, December 30

Wednesday, December 31

Thursday, January 1

Friday, January 2

Saturday, January 3

Sunday, January 4

Tuesday, January 6

Wednesday, January 7

Thursday, January 8

Friday, January 9

Saturday, January 10

Sunday, January 11

Monday, January 12

Tuesday, January 13

Wednesday, January 14

Thursday, January 15

Friday, January 16

Saturday, January 17

Sunday, January 18

Monday, January 19

Tuesday, January 20

Wednesday, January 21

Thursday, January 22

Friday, January 23

Saturday, January 24

Sunday, January 25

Tuesday, January 27

Wednesday, January 28

Thursday, January 29

Friday, January 30

Saturday, January 31

Sunday, February 1

Wednesday, February 4

Thursday, February 5

Friday, February 6

Saturday, February 7

Sunday, February 8

Monday, February 9

Tuesday, February 10

Wednesday, February 11

Thursday, February 12

Friday, February 13

Saturday, February 14

Sunday, February 15

Tuesday, February 17

Wednesday, February 18

Thursday, February 19

Friday, February 20

  • “Memphis”
    INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
  • Cooking with Carol
    10:30 a.m., Gourmet Way, 8222 Government Way, Hayden
  • “Orphans”
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • The Nerd
    7:30 p.m., The Modern Theater Coeur d’Alene, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Saturday, February 21

  • “Memphis”
    INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
  • “Orphans”
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • The Nerd
    7:30 p.m., The Modern Theater Coeur d’Alene, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Sunday, February 22

  • “Memphis”
    INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
  • “Orphans”
    2 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • The Nerd
    2 p.m., The Modern Theater Coeur d’Alene, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Tuesday, February 24

Wednesday, February 25

Thursday, February 26

Friday, February 27

  • Cooking with Carol
    10:30 a.m., Gourmet Way, 8222 Government Way, Hayden
  • Grimms’ Fairy Tales
    7 p.m., Christian Youth Theater - North Idaho, 2775 Howard St., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • “Nunsensations!”
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • The Nerd
    7:30 p.m., The Modern Theater Coeur d’Alene, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Saturday, February 28

  • Grimms’ Fairy Tales
    3 p.m., Christian Youth Theater - North Idaho, 2775 Howard St., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Grimms’ Fairy Tales
    7 p.m., Christian Youth Theater - North Idaho, 2775 Howard St., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • “Nunsensations!”
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • The Nerd
    7:30 p.m., The Modern Theater Coeur d’Alene, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Sunday, March 1

Wednesday, March 4

Thursday, March 5

Friday, March 6

Saturday, March 7

Sunday, March 8

  • “The Best Brothers”
    2 p.m., The Modern Theater Spokane, 174 S. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • “Nunsensations!”
    2 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • The Nerd
    2 p.m., The Modern Theater Coeur d’Alene, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Grimms’ Fairy Tales
    3 p.m., Christian Youth Theater - North Idaho, 2775 Howard St., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Monday, March 9

Wednesday, March 11

Thursday, March 12

Friday, March 13

Saturday, March 14

Sunday, March 15

Wednesday, March 18

Thursday, March 19