Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 155
  • Category: Music

Friday, April 18

Saturday, April 19

Monday, April 21

  • Aysenur Koliva
    6 p.m., Community Library Network at Post Falls, 821 N. Spokane St., Posst Falls
  • The CanAm Piano Duo
    7 p.m., Steinway Piano Gallery, 13418 E. Nora Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Guitar Ensemble Concert
    7:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID

Tuesday, April 22

  • Chamber Soiree Series - Spring
    Spokane Club, Georgian Room, 1002 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Mike and Bobby
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • NIC Spring Choral Concert
    7:30 p.m., North Idaho College, Boswell Hall, 1000 W. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene
  • Daniel Johnson, voice
    7:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID
  • Diver Dance
    8 p.m., Washington State University, Kimbrough Concert Hall, Washington State University Kimbrough Concert Hall, Pullman

Wednesday, April 23

Thursday, April 24

Friday, April 25

Saturday, April 26

Sunday, April 27

Monday, April 28

Tuesday, April 29

Wednesday, April 30

  • Arlo Guthrie
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Los Lonely Boys
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, May 1

Friday, May 2

Saturday, May 3

Monday, May 5

  • Iced Earth
    7 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, May 6

Wednesday, May 7

Friday, May 9

Saturday, May 10

Sunday, May 11

Tuesday, May 13

Wednesday, May 14

Thursday, May 15

Friday, May 16

Saturday, May 17

Sunday, May 18

Monday, May 19

  • Witches’ Night Off
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave.
  • Flute Night
    7:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, 119 Music Building, Cheney, WA

Tuesday, May 20

Thursday, May 22

  • Claude Bourbon
    7:30 p.m., Chateau Rive, Flour Mill, 621 W. Mallon Ave.
  • Tech N9ne
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave.

Friday, May 23

Saturday, May 24

Sunday, May 25

Monday, May 26

  • Devil Driver
    5 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, May 27

  • Mike and Bobby
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • String Recital
    7:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, 119 Music Building, Cheney, WA

Wednesday, May 28

  • Tuba Euphonium
    7:30 p.m., Eastern Washington University, Music Building Recital Hall, 119 Music Building, Cheney, WA
  • The Faint
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, May 29

Saturday, May 31

Sunday, June 1

  • Avatar
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Monday, June 2

Friday, June 6

Saturday, June 7

Tuesday, June 10

  • Neon Trees
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, June 12

  • Dorian Michael
    7:30 p.m., Holy Names Music Center, McNally Hall, 3910 W. Custer Drive, Spokane, WA

Saturday, June 14

Thursday, June 19

  • Merle Haggard
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Mom’s Rocket
    7:30 p.m., Jacklin Arts and Cultural Center, 405 N. William St., Post Falls, ID

Friday, June 20

Saturday, June 21

Sunday, June 22

  • Buzz Osborne
    8 p.m., The Hop! , 706 N. Monroe St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, June 24

Friday, June 27

Saturday, June 28

Friday, July 4

Saturday, July 5

Sunday, July 6

Wednesday, July 9

Thursday, July 10

  • James Reid
    7:30 p.m., Holy Names Music Center, McNally Hall, 3910 W. Custer Drive, Spokane, WA

Saturday, July 12

  • MarmotFest
    Noon-11 p.m., Glover Field, 216 N. Cedar St., Spokane, WA
  • Masquerade Prom
    7:30 p.m., Jacklin Arts and Cultural Center, 405 N. William St., Post Falls, ID

Thursday, July 17