Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 226
  • Category: Music

Thursday, August 21

Friday, August 22

Saturday, August 23

Sunday, August 24

Monday, August 25

Tuesday, August 26

Wednesday, August 27

Thursday, August 28

Friday, August 29

Saturday, August 30

Sunday, August 31

Monday, September 1

Tuesday, September 2

Wednesday, September 3

Thursday, September 4

  • Doghouse Boyz
    5:30-7:30 p.m., Arbor Crest Wine Cellars, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road, Spokane Valley
  • MGK Est 4 Life
    7 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Boston
    8 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, September 5

Saturday, September 6

Sunday, September 7

Monday, September 8

  • Big & Rich
    6:30 p.m., Spokane County Fair and Expo Center, 404 N. Havana St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Creedence Clearwater Revisited
    7 p.m., Spokane County Fair and Expo Center, 404 N. Havana St., Spokane Valley, WA

Tuesday, September 9

Wednesday, September 10

Thursday, September 11

Friday, September 12

Saturday, September 13

Sunday, September 14

Monday, September 15

  • Opera Bash
    6 p.m., Hagadone Event Center, 900 S. Floating Green Drive, Coeur d'Alene, ID

Tuesday, September 16

Wednesday, September 17

Thursday, September 18

Friday, September 19

Saturday, September 20

Sunday, September 21

Monday, September 22

Tuesday, September 23

Wednesday, September 24

Thursday, September 25

  • Ron Greene
    5:30-7:30 p.m., Arbor Crest Wine Cellars, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road, Spokane Valley

Friday, September 26

  • Bobby and Burle
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Trapt
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave

Saturday, September 27

Sunday, September 28

  • Common Ground
    5:30 p.m., Arbor Crest Wine Cellars, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road, Spokane Valley
  • Conor Oberst
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, September 30

Wednesday, October 1

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3

Sunday, October 5

  • Aaron Carter
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, October 7

Wednesday, October 8

  • Cash’d Out
    8:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, October 9

Friday, October 10

Saturday, October 11

Sunday, October 12

Tuesday, October 14

  • Mike and Bobby
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Matisyahu
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, October 15

  • Anberlin
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, October 17

  • Bobby and Burle
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Tuck & Patti
    8 p.m., Salvation Army Kroc Center, 1765 W. Golf Course Road, Coeur d'Alene, ID

Saturday, October 18

Tuesday, October 21

Thursday, October 23

  • Alter Bridge
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, October 24

  • Bobby and Burle
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Allen Stone
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Saturday, October 25

Sunday, October 26

Monday, October 27

  • Chase Rice
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at The Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, October 28

Friday, October 31

Saturday, November 1

Tuesday, November 4

Thursday, November 6

Friday, November 7

Saturday, November 8

Sunday, November 9

Tuesday, November 11

  • Mike and Bobby
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Citizen Cope
    8:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, November 14

Tuesday, November 18

  • Mike and Bobby
    VFW Post 1435, 212 S. David St., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Gaelic Storm
    8 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA