Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 215
  • Category: Music

Sunday, February 17

Monday, February 18

  • Open Mic Night
    6-8:30 p.m., Calypso's Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • The Toasters
    6 p.m., The Pin, 412 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Monday Night Blues Jam
    7-10:30 p.m., Eichardt's Pub and Grill, 212 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Open Mic Night
    8 p.m., Checkerboard Bar, 1716 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Perfect Mess
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, February 19

Wednesday, February 20

  • 24 Hours for Hank
    5-8 p.m., Idaho Pour Authority, 203 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Kicho
    5:30-8:30 p.m., Iron Horse Bar and Grill (Spokane Valley), 11105 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley, WA
  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Kosh
    6 p.m., Seasons of Coeur d'Alene, 209 Lakeside Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Them Evils
    6 p.m., The Pin, 412 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Nattali Rize
    7:30-11 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, February 21

Friday, February 22

Saturday, February 23

Sunday, February 24

Monday, February 25

  • Open Mic Night
    6-8:30 p.m., Calypso's Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Monday Night Blues Jam
    7-10:30 p.m., Eichardt's Pub and Grill, 212 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Zaq Flanary
    7 p.m., Checkerboard Bar, 1716 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • H.C. McEntire
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 1811 W Broadway Ave., Spokane
  • Open Mic Night
    8 p.m., Checkerboard Bar, 1716 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Perfect Mess
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Haystak
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. Sixth St., Moscow, Idaho

Tuesday, February 26

Wednesday, February 27

  • Nick Grow
    5:30-8:30 p.m., Iron Horse Bar and Grill (Spokane Valley), 11105 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • John Craigie
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 228 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Hot Damn Scandal
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. Sixth St., Moscow, Idaho

Thursday, February 28

  • O’Pen Mic Night
    6-10 p.m., O'Shays Irish Pub, 313 Coeur d'Alene Lake Dr., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Blake Braley
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Funky Unkle
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. Sixth St., Moscow, Idaho

Friday, March 1

Saturday, March 2

Sunday, March 3

  • Ken Mayginnes
    4-6:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Bad Suns
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Lazy Love
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Monday, March 4

Tuesday, March 5

  • Bobby & Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • The Coathangers
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 228 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Wednesday, March 6

  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, March 7

  • O’Pen Mic Night
    6-10 p.m., O'Shays Irish Pub, 313 Coeur d'Alene Lake Dr., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Bright Moments
    6 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Blake Braley
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Friday, March 8

Saturday, March 9

Sunday, March 10

Monday, March 11

Tuesday, March 12

  • Bobby & Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, March 13

  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, March 14

Friday, March 15

Saturday, March 16

Sunday, March 17

  • Floating Crowbar
    3 p.m., Airway Heights Library, 1213 S. Lundstrom St., Airway Heights
  • Ken Mayginnes
    4-6:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Lazy Love
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Monday, March 18

Tuesday, March 19

  • Bobby & Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, March 20

  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, March 21

  • O’Pen Mic Night
    6-10 p.m., O'Shays Irish Pub, 313 Coeur d'Alene Lake Dr., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Blake Braley
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Friday, March 22

Saturday, March 23

Sunday, March 24

Monday, March 25

Tuesday, March 26

Wednesday, March 27

  • Wind Down Wednesday
    6-9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, March 28

  • O’Pen Mic Night
    6-10 p.m., O'Shays Irish Pub, 313 Coeur d'Alene Lake Dr., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Space Jesus
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Blake Braley
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Friday, March 29

  • Aaron Watson
    8 p.m., The Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • The Cruizers
    8:30 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • DJ FlipTop Phil
    9 p.m., Fizzie Mulligan's, 331 W. Hastings Road, Spokane

Saturday, March 30

Sunday, March 31

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Thursday, April 4

Friday, April 5

  • The Fab Four
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Saturday, April 6

Sunday, April 7

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Tuesday, April 9

Wednesday, April 10

Saturday, April 13

Sunday, April 14

Tuesday, April 16

  • Dan + Shay
    7:30 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, April 20

  • John Mellencamp
    First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Sunday, April 21

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Friday, April 26

Saturday, April 27

Sunday, April 28

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, April 29

  • Lady Lamb
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 1811 W Broadway Ave., Spokane

Thursday, May 2

Friday, May 3

  • Walker Hayes
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, May 4

Sunday, May 5

Saturday, May 11

Sunday, May 12

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Thursday, May 16

Friday, May 17