Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 117
  • Category: Children/Family

Tuesday, February 19

Wednesday, February 20

Thursday, February 21

Friday, February 22

Saturday, February 23

Monday, February 25

Tuesday, February 26

Wednesday, February 27

Thursday, February 28

Friday, March 1

Saturday, March 2

Sunday, March 3

Monday, March 4

Tuesday, March 5

Wednesday, March 6

Thursday, March 7

  • Lego Club
    Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • “Seussical Jr.”
    Liberty Lake Community Theatre, 22910 E. Appleway Ave., Suite 1, Liberty Lake
  • Teen Dungeons & Dragons
    4-6 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Dr. Seuss Celebration
    4 p.m., Airway Heights Library, 1213 S. Lundstrom St., Airway Heights

Friday, March 8

Saturday, March 9

Sunday, March 10

Monday, March 11

Tuesday, March 12

Wednesday, March 13

  • Code and Minecraft Club
    Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, March 14

  • Lego Club
    Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Teen Dungeons & Dragons
    4-6 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Saturday, March 16

Monday, March 18

Tuesday, March 19

Wednesday, March 20

  • Code and Minecraft Club
    Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, March 21

  • Lego Club
    Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Teen Dungeons & Dragons
    4-6 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Friday, March 22

  • Drop-In and RPG
    4-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA

Monday, March 25

Tuesday, March 26

Wednesday, March 27

  • Code and Minecraft Club
    Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, March 28

Wednesday, April 3

  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, April 4

Saturday, April 6

  • Take It Apart
    10 a.m.-noon, North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road, Spokane

Tuesday, April 9

Wednesday, April 10

  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, April 11

Friday, April 12

Tuesday, April 16

Wednesday, April 17

Saturday, April 20

Wednesday, April 24

  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, April 25

Friday, April 26

  • Drop-In and RPG
    4-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA

Wednesday, May 1

  • Family Painting Party
    4 p.m., South Hill Library, 3324 S. Perry St., Spokane
  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Saturday, May 4

  • Take It Apart
    10 a.m.-noon, North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road, Spokane
  • Family Painting Party
    10:30 a.m., Spokane Valley Library, 12004 E. Main Ave., Spokane Valley

Wednesday, May 8

  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Thursday, May 9

  • Drop-in and Read
    2:30-4 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA

Friday, May 10

  • Drop-In and RPG
    4-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA

Tuesday, May 14

  • Paw Patrol Live!
    First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Wednesday, May 15

  • Paw Patrol Live!
    First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Pickleball
    6-7:45 p.m., Covenant United Methodist Church, 15515 N. Gleneden Drive

Saturday, May 18