Find an event

Entertainment events

Friday, November 15

  • Josh Blue
    Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Inlander Winter Party
    Spokane Convention Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour
    Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Ron Kieper Jazz Trio
    5-7 p.m., Idaho Pour Authority, 203 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Mike Wagoner Trio
    5-8 p.m., Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Kosh
    5:30-7:30 p.m., Arbor Crest Tasting Room, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road, Spokane Valley
  • Kyle Swaffard
    5:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Devon Wade
    6:30-9:30 p.m., MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 200 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Comedy Night
    7 p.m., House of Soul, 25 E. Lincoln Road, Spokane
  • Into the Drift
    7-10 p.m., Spokane Valley Eagles, 16801 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Judge a Book by its Cover
    7:30-9 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane
  • Comedy for a Cause
    7:30 p.m., Panida Theater, 300 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • HIRIE
    7:30-10:30 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • The Caretakers
    8 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • The Nudge
    8:30 p.m., Iron Horse Bar and Grill, 407 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Mojobox
    8:45 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • The Wow Wows
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • The Sugar Hill Gang
    9 p.m., The Hive, 207 N. First St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Nights of Neon
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Tyrone Wells
    9 p.m., Lucky You Lounge, 1801 W. Sunset Blvd., Spokane
  • Tuck Foster and the Tumbling Dice
    9 p.m., Max at Mirabeau, 1100 N Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley
  • Dirty Betty
    9 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Wild Wooly
    9 p.m., Prime Tyme Bar & Grill, 4211 E. Westwood Ave., Chattaroy
  • Pastiche
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Ryan Larsen Band
    9 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • SoDown
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. Sixth St., Moscow, Idaho
  • Odd Bird
    9:45 p.m., Rico's Pub, 200 E. Main St., Pullman

Saturday, November 16

Sunday, November 17

Monday, November 18

Tuesday, November 19

Wednesday, November 20

Thursday, November 21

Friday, November 22

  • Contra Dance
    7-10 p.m., North Spokane Dance Center, 7424 N. Freya St., Spokane
  • Judge a Book by its Cover
    7:30-9 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane
  • The Roxy Coss Quintet
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Falls Community College, Music/Performing Arts Building Auditorium, 3410 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane
  • Jason Nash
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, November 23

Sunday, November 24

Monday, November 25

Tuesday, November 26

Wednesday, November 27

  • Weekly Line Dance
    6-7 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Free the Jester
    6:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Carey Brazil
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cruxie
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Thursday, November 28

Friday, November 29

Saturday, November 30

  • The Tenors: “Wonder of Christmas”
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Safari
    7:30-9 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave.
  • 3-Way Street
    8 p.m., 1210 Tavern, 1210 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • George Lopez
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • After Dark
    9:30-11 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane, WA

Sunday, December 1

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, December 2

Tuesday, December 3

Wednesday, December 4

Thursday, December 5

  • Kai Wachi
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, December 6

Saturday, December 7

Sunday, December 8

Monday, December 9

Tuesday, December 10

Wednesday, December 11

  • Weekly Line Dance
    6-7 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Kenny G
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Hellyeah
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, December 12

  • Static-X
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, December 13

  • Stagecoach West
    7-10 p.m., Fraternal Order of Eagles Spokane Valley, 16801 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Wild Wooly
    9 p.m., Prime Tyme Bar & Grill, 4211 E. Westwood Ave., Chattaroy

Saturday, December 14

Sunday, December 15

Monday, December 16

Tuesday, December 17

Wednesday, December 18

Saturday, December 21

Sunday, December 22

Monday, December 23

Tuesday, December 24

Wednesday, December 25

Friday, December 27

Saturday, December 28

  • Sharky and the Fins
    7-10 p.m., Fraternal Order of Eagles, 6410 N Lidgerwood St., Spokane
  • 3-Way Street
    8 p.m., 1210 Tavern, 1210 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Sunday, December 29

  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, December 30

Tuesday, December 31

Wednesday, January 1

Friday, January 3

Saturday, January 4

  • Fire Brigade Improv
    7 p.m., Ignite! Community Theatre, 10814 E. Broadway Ave., Spokane Valley

Monday, January 6

Tuesday, January 7

Wednesday, January 8

Thursday, January 9

Sunday, January 12

Monday, January 13

Tuesday, January 14

Wednesday, January 15

Thursday, January 16

  • Art Garfunkel: In Concert
    7:30 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Commodores
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, January 18

Sunday, January 19

Tuesday, January 21

Wednesday, January 22

Friday, January 24

Saturday, January 25

Sunday, January 26

Tuesday, January 28

Wednesday, January 29

  • Weekly Line Dance
    6-7 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • The Gerry Mulligan All Stars
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Falls Community College, Music/Performing Arts Building Auditorium, 3410 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane

Thursday, January 30

  • Sawyer Brown
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, February 1

Tuesday, February 4

Wednesday, February 5

Saturday, February 8

Sunday, February 9

Tuesday, February 11

Wednesday, February 12

Thursday, February 13