Find an event

Entertainment events

Monday, March 30

Tuesday, March 31

Wednesday, April 1

Thursday, April 2

Friday, April 3

Saturday, April 4

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Fire Brigade Improv
    7 p.m., Ignite! Community Theatre, 10814 E. Broadway Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Family Fun Dance
    7-9 p.m., Western Dance Center, 1901 N. Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley
  • Pastiche
    8 p.m., Curley's Hauser Junction, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho

Sunday, April 5

Monday, April 6

Tuesday, April 7

Wednesday, April 8

Thursday, April 9

Friday, April 10

  • Jackson Roltgen
    6-8:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Stagecoach West
    7-10 p.m., Fraternal Order of Eagles Spokane Valley, 16801 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • “The Heist”
    7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane

Saturday, April 11

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Belly Dance Party
    6-8 p.m., Calypso's Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Sunday, April 12

Monday, April 13

Tuesday, April 14

Wednesday, April 15

Thursday, April 16

Friday, April 17

  • Karma’s Circle
    8 p.m., Curley's Hauser Junction, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho

Saturday, April 18

Sunday, April 19

Monday, April 20

Wednesday, April 22

  • Milky Chance
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, April 23

Friday, April 24

Saturday, April 25

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Sharky and the Fins
    7-10 p.m., Fraternal Order of Eagles, 6410 N Lidgerwood St., Spokane
  • The Happiness
    8 p.m., Curley's Hauser Junction, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho

Sunday, April 26

Monday, April 27

Thursday, April 30

Friday, May 1

Saturday, May 2

Sunday, May 3

Tuesday, May 5

Thursday, May 7

  • Chris Young
    7 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane

Friday, May 8

Saturday, May 9

Sunday, May 10

Thursday, May 14

Friday, May 15

Saturday, May 16

  • Celtic Woman
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Journey
    7:30 p.m., Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George

Sunday, May 17

Friday, May 22

Saturday, May 23

Sunday, May 31

Tuesday, June 2

  • STARSET
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, June 4

Friday, June 5

Saturday, June 6

Wednesday, June 10

  • Ice Cube
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Thursday, June 11

  • Blue October
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, June 13

  • Tanya Tucker
    8 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, June 19

Saturday, June 20

  • Barenaked Ladies
    7 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Chris Stapleton
    8-11 p.m., Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George

Sunday, June 21

Friday, June 26