Find an event

Community calendar

Wednesday, April 1

Thursday, April 2

Friday, April 3

Saturday, April 4

Sunday, April 5

Monday, April 6

Tuesday, April 7

Wednesday, April 8

Thursday, April 9

Friday, April 10

Saturday, April 11

Sunday, April 12

Monday, April 13

Tuesday, April 14

Wednesday, April 15

Thursday, April 16

Friday, April 17

Saturday, April 18

Sunday, April 19

Monday, April 20

Tuesday, April 21

Wednesday, April 22

Thursday, April 23

Friday, April 24

Saturday, April 25

Sunday, April 26

Monday, April 27

Tuesday, April 28

Wednesday, April 29

Thursday, April 30

Friday, May 1

Saturday, May 2

Sunday, May 3

Monday, May 4

Tuesday, May 5

Wednesday, May 6

Thursday, May 7

Friday, May 8

Saturday, May 9

Sunday, May 10

Monday, May 11

Tuesday, May 12

  • Community Breakfast
    8:30-10:30 a.m., Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd., Spokane, WA
  • Drop In and Write
    5:30-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane
  • DIY Rain Barrels
    6:30-7:30 p.m., Moran Prairie Library, 6004 S. Regal St., Spokane

Wednesday, May 13

Thursday, May 14

Friday, May 15

Saturday, May 16

Sunday, May 17

Monday, May 18

Tuesday, May 19

Wednesday, May 20

Thursday, May 21

Friday, May 22

Saturday, May 23

Sunday, May 24

Tuesday, May 26

Wednesday, May 27

Thursday, May 28

  • Grossology: Disgusting Science
    3:30-4:30 p.m., Otis Orchards Library, 22324 E. Wellesley Ave., Otis Orchards
  • LEGO Club
    4-5 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Celebrate Recovery Program
    5:30-7 p.m., Salvation Army of Spokane, 222 E. Indiana Ave., Spokane
  • Decorative Garden
    6-7:30 p.m., Spokane Valley Library, 12004 E. Main Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Decorative Garden
    6-7:30 p.m., Spokane Valley Library, 12004 E. Main Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Beyond Jam
    6:30-7:30 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road, Spokane

Friday, May 29

Saturday, May 30

Sunday, May 31

Monday, June 1

Tuesday, June 2

Wednesday, June 3

Thursday, June 4

Friday, June 5

Saturday, June 6

  • Brandi Carlile
    Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George
  • Drop In and Craft
    5-6:30 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane
  • Fire Brigade Improv
    7 p.m., Ignite! Community Theatre, 10814 E. Broadway Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Family Dance
    7 p.m., Western Dance Center, 1901 N. Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley

Sunday, June 7

Tuesday, June 9

  • Community Breakfast
    8:30-10:30 a.m., Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd., Spokane, WA
  • Drop In and Write
    5:30-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane

Wednesday, June 10

Thursday, June 11

Friday, June 12

Saturday, June 13

Sunday, June 14

Monday, June 15

Tuesday, June 16

Wednesday, June 17

Thursday, June 18

Friday, June 19

Saturday, June 20

Sunday, June 21

Tuesday, June 23

  • Community Breakfast
    8:30-10:30 a.m., Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd., Spokane, WA
  • Drop In and Write
    5:30-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane

Wednesday, June 24

Thursday, June 25

Friday, June 26

Saturday, June 27

Sunday, June 28

Tuesday, June 30

  • Community Breakfast
    8:30-10:30 a.m., Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd., Spokane, WA
  • Drop In and Write
    5:30-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane