Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 72
  • Dates: 07/21/2019

Saturday, August 17

Tuesday, July 30

Thursday, August 1

Saturday, August 17

Thursday, August 1

Friday, July 26

Saturday, July 27

Saturday, August 17

Friday, August 2

Saturday, August 17

Sunday, August 4

Saturday, August 17

  • Zimoun in Moscow
    Prichard Gallery, University of Idaho, 414/416 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho

Wednesday, July 31

  • Sue Segota
    Moscow Food Co-Op, 121 E. Fifth St., Moscow, Idaho

Saturday, August 3

Saturday, August 17

Wednesday, July 31

Tuesday, July 30

Saturday, August 17

Thursday, August 1

Wednesday, July 31

Tuesday, July 23

Saturday, July 27

Wednesday, July 31

Saturday, July 27

  • “Fear of Fear”
    Richmond Art Collective, 228 W. Sprague Ave., second floor, Spokane
  • “Cryptids”
    Kolva-Sullivan Gallery, 115 S. Adams St. Suite A, Spokane

Saturday, August 17

Wednesday, July 31

Saturday, July 27

Sunday, July 28

Tuesday, August 13

Sunday, July 21

Saturday, August 10

Sunday, July 28

Sunday, July 21

Wednesday, July 24

Thursday, July 25

Sunday, July 21

  • Valley Girl Triathlon/Duathlon
    7:45 a.m., Waterfront Park, 1386 S. Lefevre St., Medical Lake
  • Sangha Services
    10:30 a.m., Spokane Buddhist Temple, 927 S. Perry St., Spokane
  • Sangha Services
    10:30 a.m., Spokane Buddhist Temple, 927 S. Perry St., Spokane
  • Quest Sunday Fest
    11 a.m.-5 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Upriver Drive
    1-4 p.m., Maryhill Spokane Tasting Room, 1303 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane
  • Sushi with Alex Austin
    2-3:30 p.m., Kitchen Engine, 621 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane
  • Stage to Screen: “Small Island”
    2 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • “42”
    2 p.m., South Hill Library, 3324 S. Perry St., Spokane
  • Astronomy at the Library
    3-4 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road, Spokane
  • AlleyCat
    3-7 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • Glenda Novinger
    3-5 p.m., Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Dallas Kay
    5-7 p.m., Crafted Tap House, 523 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Kosh
    5-8 p.m., Iron Horse Bar and Grill (Spokane Valley), 11105 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Devon Wade Band
    5:30-8 p.m., Arbor Crest Tasting Room, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road, Spokane
  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Sunset Buti Yoga
    6-7:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Night Verses
    6-10:30 p.m., The Pin, 412 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Igor and Red Elvises
    7-10 p.m., Hogfish Bar Grill, 1920 E Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Steve Martin and Martin Short
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Roastamania
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Cabaret at the JAC
    7:30 p.m., Jacklin Arts and Cultural Center, 405 N. William St., Post Falls, Idaho
  • Casey Ryan
    8-10 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Lazy Love
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane