Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 214
  • Region: Downtown

Monday, August 19

Tuesday, August 20

Wednesday, August 21

Thursday, August 22

Friday, August 23

Saturday, August 24

  • “As Grandmother Taught”
    Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Sunshine and Rainbows
    10 a.m.-5 p.m., Mobius Kids Children's Museum, 808 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Signing: James C. Glass
    1-3 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Amos Lee
    7 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Amos Lee
    7 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Super Sparkle
    8 p.m., Lucky You Lounge, 1801 W. Sunset Blvd., Spokane

Sunday, August 25

Monday, August 26

Tuesday, August 27

Wednesday, August 28

Thursday, August 29

Friday, August 30

Saturday, August 31

Sunday, September 1

Tuesday, September 3

Wednesday, September 4

Thursday, September 5

Friday, September 6

Saturday, September 7

Sunday, September 8

Monday, September 9

  • STRFKR
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, September 10

Wednesday, September 11

  • “As Grandmother Taught”
    Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Kansas
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Thursday, September 12

Friday, September 13

Saturday, September 14

Sunday, September 15

Monday, September 16

  • Diana Krall
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Joseph
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, September 17

Wednesday, September 18

Thursday, September 19

Friday, September 20

Saturday, September 21

Sunday, September 22

Tuesday, September 24

Wednesday, September 25

Thursday, September 26

Friday, September 27

Saturday, September 28

Sunday, September 29

Tuesday, October 1

Wednesday, October 2

Thursday, October 3

Friday, October 4

Saturday, October 5

Sunday, October 6

Monday, October 7

  • Kishi Bashi
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, October 8

Wednesday, October 9

Thursday, October 10

Friday, October 11

Saturday, October 12

Sunday, October 13

Tuesday, October 15

Wednesday, October 16

Thursday, October 17

Friday, October 18

Saturday, October 19

Sunday, October 20

  • “As Grandmother Taught”
    Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave., Spokane, WA
  • GWAR
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, October 22

Wednesday, October 23

Thursday, October 24

Friday, October 25

Saturday, October 26

Sunday, October 27

Monday, October 28

  • Double Dare Live
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Tuesday, October 29

Wednesday, October 30

Thursday, October 31

Friday, November 1

  • “As Grandmother Taught”
    Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Luke Combs
    7 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane
  • Madeon
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, November 2

  • “As Grandmother Taught”
    Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Jason Mraz
    8 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Deanne Smith
    8 p.m., District Bar, 916 W. First Ave., Spokane

Sunday, November 3

Tuesday, November 5

Wednesday, November 6

Thursday, November 7

Friday, November 8

Saturday, November 9

Sunday, November 10

Monday, November 11

  • David Sedaris
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, November 12

Wednesday, November 13

Thursday, November 14

Friday, November 15

Saturday, November 16

Sunday, November 17