Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 133
  • Neighborhood: Riverside

Friday, August 23

Saturday, August 24

Sunday, August 25

Monday, August 26

Tuesday, August 27

Wednesday, August 28

Thursday, August 29

Saturday, August 31

Sunday, September 1

  • BootSlam
    Boots Bakery, 24 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Wednesday, September 4

Thursday, September 5

  • Eli Young Band
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, September 6

Saturday, September 7

Sunday, September 8

Monday, September 9

  • STRFKR
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, September 10

  • The Distillers
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Wednesday, September 11

  • Kansas
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Thursday, September 12

Friday, September 13

Saturday, September 14

Sunday, September 15

Monday, September 16

  • Diana Krall
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Joseph
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, September 19

Friday, September 20

Saturday, September 21

Sunday, September 22

Thursday, September 26

  • Casting Crowns (RESCHEDULED)
    7 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane, WA
  • Demetri Martin
    7 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Ghost
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane

Saturday, September 28

Sunday, September 29

Tuesday, October 1

  • Wild Kratts Live!
    6:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Saturday, October 5

Sunday, October 6

  • BootSlam
    Boots Bakery, 24 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Monday, October 7

  • Kishi Bashi
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Wednesday, October 9

  • Loud Luxury
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, October 11

Saturday, October 12

  • Blistered Earth
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Sunday, October 13

Friday, October 18

  • Pete Yorn
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Sunday, October 20

  • GWAR
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, October 22

Thursday, October 24

  • Collie Buddz
    9 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, October 25

  • Quarter Monkey
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, October 26

Monday, October 28

  • Double Dare Live
    7:30 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Tuesday, October 29

Friday, November 1

  • Luke Combs
    7 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane
  • Madeon
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, November 2

  • Jason Mraz
    8 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane
  • Deanne Smith
    8 p.m., District Bar, 916 W. First Ave., Spokane

Sunday, November 3

Wednesday, November 6

Thursday, November 7

Saturday, November 9

  • Gramatik
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Monday, November 11

  • David Sedaris
    7:30 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, November 14

Saturday, November 16

  • Hippo Campus
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Hippo Campus
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane