Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 69
  • Dates: 09/27/2019

Thursday, October 17

Friday, September 27

Saturday, September 28

Thursday, October 17

Monday, September 30

Thursday, October 17

Friday, September 27

Monday, September 30

  • Art by Collette
    Spokane Public Library, 906 W. Main Ave., third floor, Spokane

Thursday, October 17

Friday, September 27

Monday, September 30

Saturday, September 28

Friday, October 4

Saturday, September 28

  • “Related”
    Richmond Art Collective, 228 W. Sprague Ave., second floor, Spokane
  • Lee Ayars
    Trackside Studio, 115 S. Adams St., Spokane

Monday, September 30

Thursday, October 3

Monday, September 30

Thursday, October 17

Sunday, September 29

Sunday, October 13

  • “Matilda”
    Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane

Wednesday, October 9

  • Polly Walker
    Moscow Food Co-Op, 121 E. Fifth St., Moscow, Idaho

Sunday, October 6

Thursday, October 17

Saturday, September 28

Wednesday, October 2

Thursday, October 17

Friday, September 27

Sunday, September 29

Friday, September 27

Sunday, September 29

Thursday, October 17

Friday, September 27

Saturday, September 28

Friday, September 27

  • Northwest Author Event: Suelynn Parker and S.G. Campbell
    6 p.m., Well-Read Moose Bookstore, 2048 N. Main St., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Royal Bliss
    6-10:30 p.m., The Pin, 412 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Sam Leyde
    6:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Red Blend
    6:30-9:30 p.m., MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 200 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Contra Dance
    7 p.m., North Spokane Dance Center, 7424 N. Freya St., Spokane
  • No Clue!
    7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane
  • Indubious
    7:30-11:30 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Carmen Jane
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 228 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Donnie Emerson and Nancy Sophia
    8 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley, Idaho
  • Karma’s Circle
    8 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • Right Front Burner
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Itchy Kitty
    9 p.m., Berserk Bar, 123 S. Stevens St., Spokane
  • Zach Cooper Band
    9 p.m., The Hive, 207 N. First St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Orkis
    9 p.m., Hogfish Bar Grill, 1920 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Dragonfly
    9 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Haley Young and the Bossame
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Late Laughs
    9:30-10:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Jeff Crosby
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. Sixth St., Moscow, Idaho