Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 59
  • Dates: 07/05/2019

Thursday, August 22

Tuesday, July 30

Thursday, August 1

Thursday, August 22

Thursday, August 1

Friday, July 26

Friday, July 5

Saturday, July 27

Saturday, July 6

Saturday, August 17

Thursday, August 22

Friday, August 2

Thursday, August 22

Sunday, August 4

Thursday, August 22

  • Zimoun in Moscow
    Prichard Gallery, University of Idaho, 414/416 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho

Wednesday, July 31

  • Sue Segota
    Moscow Food Co-Op, 121 E. Fifth St., Moscow, Idaho

Saturday, July 13

Saturday, August 3

Monday, August 19

Wednesday, July 31

Tuesday, July 30

Thursday, August 1

Wednesday, July 31

Tuesday, July 23

Friday, July 5

Saturday, July 27

Wednesday, July 31

Saturday, July 27

  • “Fear of Fear”
    Richmond Art Collective, 228 W. Sprague Ave., second floor, Spokane
  • “Cryptids”
    Kolva-Sullivan Gallery, 115 S. Adams St. Suite A, Spokane

Sunday, July 7

Thursday, August 22

Wednesday, July 31

Friday, July 5

  • Klink’s Fourth of July Celebration
    11 a.m.-10 p.m., Klink's Resort, 18617 W. Williams Lake Road, Cheney
  • Dungeons and Dragons Club
    3:30-5:30 p.m., Hillyard Library, 4005 N. Cook St., Spokane
  • Spokane Valley Farmers Market
    5-8 p.m., CenterPlace, 2426 N. Discovery Place, Spokane Valley
  • Mike and Shanna Thompson
    5-7 p.m., Idaho Pour Authority, 203 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Red Blend
    5-8 p.m., Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Paul Grove
    6-8 p.m., Manito Park Bench, 1928 S. Tekoa St., Spokane
  • Donnie Emerson and Nancy Sophia
    6:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Stagecoach West
    7 p.m., Fraternal Order of Eagles, 6410 N. Lidgerwood St., Spokane
  • You Need a Hero
    7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane
  • Rubber Band
    7:30-10 p.m., Bucer's Coffeehouse Pub, 201 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho
  • 3 Minute Mic
    8 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Into the Drift
    8 p.m., Bigfoot Pub and Eatery, 9115 N. Division St., Spokane
  • Karma’s Circle
    8 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • Pastiche
    8:30 p.m., Iron Horse Bar and Grill, 407 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • The Happiness
    8:45 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Nightshift
    9 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Rewind
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Far Out West
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Pilz Beats
    9 p.m., The Hive, 207 N. First St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Late Laughs
    9:30-10:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Whack a Mole
    10 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho