Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 74
  • Dates: 07/28/2019

Friday, August 23

Tuesday, July 30

Thursday, August 1

Friday, August 23

Thursday, August 1

Saturday, August 17

Friday, August 23

Friday, August 2

Friday, August 23

Sunday, August 4

Friday, August 23

  • Zimoun in Moscow
    Prichard Gallery, University of Idaho, 414/416 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho

Wednesday, July 31

  • Sue Segota
    Moscow Food Co-Op, 121 E. Fifth St., Moscow, Idaho

Saturday, August 3

Monday, August 19

Wednesday, July 31

Tuesday, July 30

Thursday, August 1

Wednesday, July 31

Friday, August 23

Wednesday, July 31

Sunday, July 28

Tuesday, August 13

Saturday, August 10

Sunday, July 28

Tuesday, July 30

Sunday, July 28

Sunday, August 4

Sunday, July 28

Wednesday, July 31

Sunday, July 28

  • Cycle Celebration
    8 a.m., Mirabeau Meadows Park, 13500 E. Mirabeau Parkway, Spokane Valley
  • Quest Sunday Fest
    11 a.m.-5 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Game On!
    1-5 p.m., Terrace View Park, 13525 E. 24th Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Pickering Simmons
    1-4 p.m., Maryhill Spokane Tasting Room, 1303 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane
  • Surf and Turf Dessert with Mark Steinmetz
    2-3:30 p.m., Kitchen Engine, 621 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane
  • Zine Picnic
    3-4:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Park (Browne's Addition), 2195 W. Second Ave., Spokane
  • Hoodoo Udu
    3-7 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Post Falls, ID
  • Dwayne Parsons
    3-5 p.m., Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Pilgrim Feast of Saint James
    5 p.m., Sacred Heart Parish, 219 E. Rockwood Blvd., Spokane
  • Ken Mayginnes
    5-7 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • “Merry Wives of Windsor”
    5 p.m., Pavillion Park, 727 N. Molter Road, Liberty Lake
  • “The Merry Wives of Windsor”
    5-8 p.m., Pavillion Park, 727 N. Molter Road, Liberty Lake
  • Kosh
    5-8 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley, Idaho
  • Take 2 Music
    5-8 p.m., Iron Horse Bar and Grill (Spokane Valley), 11105 E. Sprague Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Mike McCafferty
    5 p.m., Crafted Tap House, 523 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Sara Brown Band
    5:30-7:30 p.m., Arbor Crest Tasting Room, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road, Spokane
  • Voodoo Church
    6-10 p.m., Daley's Cheap Shots, 6412 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
  • Ward Davis
    6-10:30 p.m., The Pin, 412 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Bitch Fits
    7-11 p.m., Calypso's Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Dysphotic
    7-11 p.m., The Roxie, 5201 N. Market St., Spokane
  • Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • The Dope Show
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Lazy Love
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Indubious
    9 p.m., The Hive, 207 N. First St., Sandpoint, Idaho