Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 68
  • Dates: 05/24/2019

Sunday, October 13

  • Art Collective
    11 a.m., Whitman County Library, 102 S Main St., Colfax

Sunday, June 23

  • “Luminous”
    Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave., Spokane

Sunday, June 30

Sunday, October 13

Friday, May 31

Sunday, June 30

Friday, May 31

Wednesday, May 29

  • Katie Frey
    Pottery Place Plus, 203 N. Washington St., Spokane

Friday, May 31

Sunday, May 26

Saturday, May 25

  • “NAKED”
    Kolva-Sullivan Gallery, 115 S. Adams St., Suite A, Spokane

Friday, May 31

  • “The Flow”
    Avenue West Gallery, 907 W. Boone Ave., Suite B, Spokane

Friday, June 7

  • I-90 Project
    Moses Lake Museum & Art Center, 401 S. Balsam St., Moses Lake

Friday, May 31

Saturday, June 1

Sunday, June 30

Friday, May 31

Sunday, June 2

Wednesday, May 29

Friday, May 31

Friday, May 24

Friday, June 14

Sunday, June 9

Tuesday, July 30

Sunday, June 16

Saturday, June 15

Sunday, June 2

Friday, May 24

Sunday, May 26

Sunday, June 2

  • “Newsies”
    Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Sunday, June 16

Sunday, May 26

  • “Us”
    Kenworthy Performing Arts Centre, 508 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho

Sunday, June 2

Saturday, May 25

Friday, May 24

  • Babytime Play and Learn
    10:15-10:45 a.m., South Hill Library, 3324 S. Perry St., Spokane
  • Drop-In and RPG
    4-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane, WA
  • Upriver Drive
    4-5:30 p.m., Big Barn Brewing, 16004 N. Applewood Lane, Mead
  • Ron Kieper Jazz Trio
    5-7 p.m., Idaho Pour Authority, 203 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Chris O’Murchu
    5-8 p.m., Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Broadway and Symphony on a Boat
    5:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Resort, 115 S. Second St., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Joey Anderson
    5:30-8:30 p.m., Maryhill Spokane Tasting Room, 1303 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane
  • Bobby and Tommy
    6-8 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Nick Grow
    6-7:30 p.m., Big Barn Brewing, 16004 N. Applewood Lane, Mead
  • Truck Mills and Carl Rey
    6-9 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Sam Leyde
    6:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Jam Shack
    6:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Jam Shack
    6:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Mostly Harmless
    6:30-9:30 p.m., MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 200 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Tom Norton
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Comedy Open Mic
    8-10 p.m., Red Dragon Downtown, 1406 W. Third Ave., Spokane
  • Percussion Edition
    8 p.m., Washington Cracker Co. Building, 304 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane
  • Ages and Ages
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 228 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Natalie Greenfield
    8-10:30 p.m., Bucer's Coffeehouse Pub, 201 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho
  • The Usual Suspects
    8 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • Evergreen Afrodub Orchestra
    8:30 p.m., The Hive, 207 N. First St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • The Adarna
    8:30-11:55 p.m., Viking Bar and Grill, 1221 N. Stevens St., Spokane
  • Heat Speak
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Karma’s Circle
    9 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Kosta La Vista
    9 p.m., Max at Mirabeau, 1100 N Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley
  • Fatt Jazz
    9:45 p.m., Rico's Pub, 200 E. Main St., Pullman
  • Babytime Play and Learn
    10:15-10:45 p.m., South Hill Library, 3324 S. Perry St., Spokane