Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 155
  • Category: Music

Saturday, January 25

  • Zonky Jazz Band
    1 p.m., St. John's Cathedral, 127 E. 12th Ave., Spokane
  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • “REVERIE” by Bogdan Ota
    3 p.m., Music City Building, 1322 N. Monroe St., Spokane
  • Nick Grow
    4-7 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Cellars, 3890 N. Schreiber Way, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Dustin Drennen
    5-7 p.m., Idaho Pour Authority, 203 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Echo Elysium
    5-8 p.m., Pend d'Oreille Winery, 301 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Champagne Sunday
    5:30-8:30 p.m., Maryhill Spokane Tasting Room, 1303 W. Summit Parkway, Spokane
  • Bobby and Tommy
    6-8 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Kosh
    6-9 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Miller’s Sun
    6-9 p.m., Honey Eatery and Social Club, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • The DIGaddie
    6:30-9:30 p.m., MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 200 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Mountain Dew Boys
    6:30 p.m., Greenbluff Community United Methodist Church, 9908 E. Green Bluff Road, Colbert
  • Spokane Symphony Movies and Music 2: Pixar in Concert
    7 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Palouse Forro Experience
    7-9 p.m., Hunga Dunga Brewing, 333 N. Jackson St., Moscow, Idaho
  • Oliver Spitts
    7-11:30 p.m., The Pin, 412 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Tomorrow’s Bad Seeds
    7:30-11:30 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Cast and Crew Party
    8 p.m., Cruisers, 6105 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls, Idaho
  • Pastiche
    8 p.m., Curley's Hauser Junction, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • Nightshift
    8:30 p.m., Bigfoot Pub and Eatery, 9115 N. Division St., Spokane
  • Rock Candy
    8:45 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • Uh Oh and the Oh Wells
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Dragonfly
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • The Resolectrics
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. 6th St., Moscow, Idaho
  • Wailing Aaron Jennings
    10 p.m., Hogfish Bar Grill, 1920 E Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho

Sunday, January 26

Monday, January 27

Tuesday, January 28

  • Bobby and Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Jauz
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Echo Elysium
    8-10 p.m., Viking Bar and Grill, 1221 N. Stevens St., Spokane
  • Desperate 8s
    8:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Wednesday, January 29

Thursday, January 30

  • Country Music Night
    Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Charles Swanson
    6-9 p.m., Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave., Spokane
  • Isaac Walton
    6-9 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Benny Baker
    6-8 p.m., MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 200 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Gerry Mulligan All Stars
    6:30 p.m., Panida Theater, 300 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Jonathan Tibbets
    7-10 p.m., LeftBank Wine Bar, 108 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Sawyer Brown
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Isaac Walton
    8-11 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw St., Worley, Idaho
  • Down North
    8 p.m., Lucky You Lounge, 1801 W. Sunset Blvd., Spokane
  • Datenite
    8 p.m., Lucky You Lounge, 1801 W. Sunset Blvd., Spokane
  • Blake Braley
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane

Friday, January 31

Saturday, February 1

Tuesday, February 4

  • Bobby and Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Jake Robin
    7-10 p.m., Eichardt's Pub and Grill, 212 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho

Friday, February 7

  • 8 Legged Monster
    7:30 p.m., Jacklin Arts and Cultural Center, 405 N. William St., Post Falls, Idaho

Saturday, February 8

Sunday, February 9

Tuesday, February 11

Wednesday, February 12

Thursday, February 13

Friday, February 14

  • Baregrass
    5:30-8:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Dallas String Quartet Electric
    7:30-9:30 p.m., Myrtle Woldson Performing Arts Center, 211 E. Desmet Ave., Spokane
  • Minnesota
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, February 15

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Bobby and Tommy
    6-8 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Shoreline Mafia
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Sunday, February 16

Tuesday, February 18

  • Bobby and Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Atmosphere
    7 p.m., The Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, February 21

Saturday, February 22

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Bobby and Tommy
    6-8 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA

Sunday, February 23

  • Sara Evans
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Tuesday, February 25

  • Bobby and Tommy
    5-7 p.m., VFW Post 1474, 2902 E. Diamond Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, February 26

Thursday, February 27

  • Alter Bridge
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, February 28

  • Jordan Davis
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, February 29

Sunday, March 1

Tuesday, March 3

Wednesday, March 4

Thursday, March 5

  • Lúnasa
    7:30-9:30 p.m., Myrtle Woldson Performing Arts Center, 211 E. Desmet Ave., Spokane
  • MultiCare Heart Strings
    7:30 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, March 6

  • “BLISS” by Bogdan Ota
    7:30 p.m., Salvation Army Kroc Center, 1765 W. Golf Course Road, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Prince Royce
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, March 7

Sunday, March 8

Monday, March 9

  • Tool
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane

Friday, March 13

  • The Fab Four
    8 p.m., Bing Crosby Theater, 901 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, March 14

Wednesday, March 18

Thursday, March 19

  • Aaron Watson
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Joe Bonamassa
    8 p.m., First Interstate Center for the Arts, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane

Friday, March 20

Saturday, March 21

Sunday, March 22

Monday, March 23

  • Allen Stone
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Tuesday, March 24

  • Ronnie Milsap
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Saturday, March 28

Sunday, March 29

Monday, March 30

Tuesday, March 31

Wednesday, April 1

Friday, April 3

Saturday, April 4

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Walter Wagner Trio
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Sunday, April 5

Tuesday, April 7

Wednesday, April 8

  • Fit for a King
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Thursday, April 9

  • Pure Yanni
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, April 11

  • Ken Mayginnes
    2-4:30 p.m., Matchwood Brewing Company, 513 Oak St., Sandpoint, Idaho

Tuesday, April 14

Saturday, April 18

Sunday, April 19

Monday, April 20

Wednesday, April 22

  • Milky Chance
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane

Friday, April 24