Find an event

  to  

Entertainment events

Saturday, February 25

Sunday, February 26

Monday, February 27

  • Genessee Bands and Choirs
    6:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID

Tuesday, February 28

Wednesday, March 1

Thursday, March 2

Friday, March 3

Saturday, March 4

Sunday, March 5

Monday, March 6

Thursday, March 9

  • Adelitas Way
    8 p.m., The Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave.

Friday, March 10

Saturday, March 11

Monday, March 13

Tuesday, March 14

  • SFCC Fall Music Concert Series
    Spokane Falls Community College, Music/Performing Arts Building Auditorium, 3410 W. Fort George Wright Drive
  • Winter Choral Concert
    7:30 p.m., North Idaho College, Boswell Hall Schuler Performing Arts Center, 1000 W. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene

Wednesday, March 15

  • SFCC Fall Music Concert Series
    Spokane Falls Community College, Music/Performing Arts Building Auditorium, 3410 W. Fort George Wright Drive
  • Joseph
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, March 16

Friday, March 17

Saturday, March 18

Sunday, March 19

Wednesday, March 22

  • Women of the World
    7:30 p.m., WSU, Daggy Hall, Jones Theatre , Jones Theatre, Pullman
  • “Movin’ On”
    7:30 p.m., North Idaho College, Boswell Hall Schuler Performing Arts Center, 1000 W. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene

Thursday, March 23

  • Phillip Phillips
    7 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley
  • Great White and Slaughter
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Pend Oreille Room, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • STRFKR
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, March 24

  • John Goulart
    7:30 p.m., Jacklin Arts and Cultural Center, 405 N. William St., Post Falls
  • Badfish
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave.

Saturday, March 25

Sunday, March 26

Friday, March 31

Saturday, April 1

Sunday, April 2

Friday, April 7

Saturday, April 8

  • “Messiah”
    3 p.m., Central Lutheran Church, 512 S. Bernard St., Spokane, WA

Sunday, April 9

  • Newsboys
    6 p.m., INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, April 12

Tuesday, April 18

Saturday, April 22

Sunday, April 23

Wednesday, April 26

Thursday, April 27

Sunday, April 30

Monday, May 1

Thursday, May 4

Friday, May 5

Saturday, May 6

Sunday, May 7

Tuesday, May 9

Wednesday, May 10

Friday, May 12

Saturday, May 13

Thursday, May 18