Find an Event
Wednesday, April 24
-
Gonzaga University Art Faculty Exhibition
Jundt Art Museum, Gonzaga University, 200 E. Desmet Ave.
-
“Beneath the Surface”
Chase Gallery, 808 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
-
Janene Grende and Nancy Huck
Indaba Coffee Roasters, 518 W. Riverside Ave.
-
Cat Tales Animal Birthday Bash
Cat Tales Zoological Park, 17020 N. Newport Highway, Mead, Wash.
-
Woodworker CJ Morrison
11 a.m., Pottery Place Plus, 203 N. Washington St.
-
“Encore: Beyond the Page, Beyond the Canvas”
South Hill Library, 3324 S. Perry St.
-
“Everywhere the Sun Touches”
Terrain Gallery, 628 N. Monroe St.
-
“Transcendent Departures”
Entropy, 101 N. Stevens St.
-
“Enigma”
Liberty Building, 203 N. Washington St.
-
“Mentor”
Trackside Studio, 115 S. Adams St.
-
“Sleeping Through Pursuits”
Spokane Art School Gallery, 503 E. Second Ave.
-
“Spring Moon”
New Moon Art Gallery, 1326 E. Sprague Ave., Suite B
-
“Get Lit!” Art Exhibition
Saranac Art Projects, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
Vivian Farmer and Katie Frey
Avenue West Gallery, 907 W. Boone Ave., Suite B
-
“Unraveling My Mind”
12:06 p.m., Shotgun Studios, 1625 W. Water Ave.
-
“Cultivation”
Art Spirit Gallery, 415 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
The Flamingo Flock Fundraiser
-
Give and Gather
-
Movie Day
1-3 p.m., Hillyard Senior Center, 4001 N. Cook St.
-
Sing, Say, Dance and Play
1:15-2 p.m., Holy Names Music Center, 3910 W. Custer Drive
-
Argonne Book Club
2-4 p.m., Argonne Library, 4322 N. Argonne Road
-
LEGO Robotics Club
3:30-5 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway
-
LEGO Free Play
3:30-4:30 p.m., Medical Lake Library, 321 E. Herb St., Medical Lake
-
The Crokites
5 p.m., Barrister Winery, 1213 W. Railroad Ave.
-
Good Death Presentation
5 p.m., Gonzaga University School of Law, 721 N. Cincinnati St.
-
Drop in and Draw
5:30-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway
-
Identify and Solve Gardening Problems
5:30-6:30 p.m., New Leaf Nursery, 12655 N. Government Way, Hayden
-
Handbuilding
6-8 p.m., Spokane Art School, 503 E. Second Ave.
-
Annual Grand Slam
6:30-8 p.m., The Gathering House, 733 W. Garland Ave.
-
Making Gnocchi
6:30 p.m., Commellini Estate, 14715 N. Dartford Drive
-
“Office Space”
7-9 p.m., Kenworthy Performing Arts Centre, 508 S. Main St., Moscow
-
Cosmic Fantasy
8-11 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave.
Thursday, April 25
-
Craft Group
9 a.m.-noon, Hillyard Senior Center, 4001 N. Cook St.
-
SFCC Job Fair
11 a.m.-1 p.m., Spokane Falls Community College, 3410 W. Whistalks Way
-
Second Harvest’s Mobile Market
11 a.m.-1 p.m.