Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 94
  • Dates: 02/01/2019

Tuesday, March 26

Sunday, February 10

Tuesday, March 26

Sunday, February 3

  • “Green Book”
    Kenworthy Performing Arts Centre, 508 S. Main St., Moscow, Idaho

Friday, February 1

Sunday, February 3

Tuesday, March 26

Saturday, February 9

Friday, February 1

Thursday, February 28

Tuesday, March 26

Friday, February 1

Tuesday, March 26

Friday, February 1

  • Family Dance and Potluck
    6:30 p.m., Cathedral of St. John the Evangelist, 127 E. 12th Ave., Spokane
  • Front Porch Trio
    6:30 p.m., Hills' Restaurant & Lounge, 401 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Kicho
    6:30-9:30 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, Chinook Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley, Idaho
  • High Trees and Ammunition
    6:30-9:30 p.m., MickDuff's Brewing Co. Beer Hall, 200 Cedar St., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • First Friday: Spokane Public Library
    6:30-8 p.m., Spokane Public Library, 906 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Cirque Zuma Zuma
    7 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • “The Snow Queen”
    7 p.m., Spokane Children's Theatre, 2727 N. Madelia Ave., Spokane
  • “The Taming of the Shrew”
    7-9 p.m., Liberty Lake Community Theatre, 22910 E. Appleway Ave., Suite 1, Liberty Lake
  • Mark Ward
    7-9 p.m., Soulful Soups and Spirits, 117 N. Howard St., Spokane
  • “The Memory of Water”
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • “You Can’t Take It With You”
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St., Spokane, WA
  • I Saw You!
    7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave., Spokane
  • Jason Mewes
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Naked Giants
    8 p.m., The Bartlett, 228 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Sol Seed
    8-11:30 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane
  • Stephen Carey
    8-10 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley, Idaho
  • Loose Gazoonz
    8 p.m., Curley's, 26443 W. Highway 53, Hauser, Idaho
  • 3 Minute Mic
    8 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Equinox Brass Quintet
    8-10 p.m., Washington State University, Bryan Hall Theatre, Wilson at Library Road, Pullman
  • Bass Therapy
    8:30 p.m., Red Room Lounge, 521 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane
  • Pastiche
    8:45 p.m., Bolo's Bar and Grill, 116 S. Best Road, Spokane Valley
  • DJ FlipTop Phil
    9 p.m., Fizzie Mulligan's, 331 W. Hastings Road, Spokane
  • Truck Mills Quartet
    9 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint, Idaho
  • Hot Mess
    9 p.m., Max at Mirabeau, 1100 N Sullivan Rd., Spokane Valley
  • Vanna Oh and the Anys
    9-11:30 p.m., The Observatory, 15 S. Howard St., Spokane
  • Raggs and Bush Doktor
    9 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave., Spokane
  • Nightshift
    9 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene, Idaho
  • Scott Pemberton Band
    9:30 p.m., John's Alley, 114 E. Sixth St., Moscow, Idaho
  • PJ Destiny
    10 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley, Idaho
  • Rewind
    10 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, Nighthawk Lounge, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley, Idaho