Find an Event
Thursday, March 28
-
Gonzaga University Art Faculty Exhibition
Jundt Art Museum, Gonzaga University, 200 E. Desmet Ave.
-
“Hello From a Stranger”
Entropy, 101 N. Stevens St.
-
Jeff Camden
Pottery Place Plus, 203 N. Washington St.
-
Little Spokane River Artist Studio Tour
Barrister Winery, 1213 W. Railroad Ave.
-
Seth Collier and Dustin Regul
Saranac Art Projects, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
“A Women’s Art Show”
New Moon Art Gallery, 1326 E. Sprague Ave., Suite B
-
“Dogs and Cats”
Liberty Gallery, 203 N. Washington St.
-
“Nature and Nurture”
Spokane Art School Gallery, 503 E. Second Ave.
-
Carol Schmauder and Oriana Sage
Avenue West Gallery, 907 W. Boone Ave., Suite B
-
First Avenue Coffee featuring artist Bevie LaBrie
7 a.m., First Avenue Coffee, 1011 W. First Ave.
-
Blue Doors and Dragons
7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 319 S. Cedar St.
-
“Wayfinder”
Art Spirit Gallery, 415 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
George Carlson
Blackwell Gallery, 205 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Ronald McDonald House Supply Drive
8 a.m., Ronald McDonald House, 1015 W. Fifth Ave.
-
“I Thought I Knew You”
Stage Left, 108 W. Third Ave.
-
Craft Group
9 a.m.-noon, Hillyard Senior Center, 4001 N. Cook St.
-
Spring Basket Planting
10:30 a.m.-5 p.m., New Leaf Nursery, 12655 N. Government Way, Hayden
-
Cooking Class for Quick Quesadillas
11:45 a.m.-1:15 p.m., Second Harvest, 1234 E. Front Ave.
-
Community Sew-In
Noon-3 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Virtual Mystery/Thriller Book Club with Linda
Noon
-
Ceramics
12:30-3 p.m., Hillyard Senior Center, 4001 N. Cook St.
-
Penny Bingo
1-3 p.m., Hillyard Senior Center, 4001 N. Cook St.
-
Minecraft Club
4-6 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway
-
Corbin Bingo
4:30 p.m., Corbin Senior Center, 827 W. Cleveland Ave.
-
Drop in and Write
5:30-7 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway
-
Maunday Thursday Worship
6 p.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St.
-
Introduction to Birdwatching: Waikiki Springs
6:30-7:30 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road
-
Michael Glatzmaier: “Unscripted”
7 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave.
-
“Figures”
7 p.m., Magic Lantern Theater, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
The Plunderground March
7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 319 S. Cedar St.
-
The Rub
8:30-11:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave.
Friday, March 29
-
“Beat by Beat”
Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St.
-
Joe “Mr. D” Dombrowski
Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave.
-
Write Together
10 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Central Downtown Library, 906 W. Main Ave.
-
Line Dance Lessons
1-2 p.m., Corbin Senior Center, 827 W. Cleveland Ave.