Find an event

Community calendar

  • Matches: 309
  • Neighborhood: Riverside

Tuesday, July 29

Wednesday, July 30

Thursday, July 31

Friday, August 1

Saturday, August 2

Sunday, August 3

Monday, August 4

Tuesday, August 5

Wednesday, August 6

Thursday, August 7

Friday, August 8

Saturday, August 9

Sunday, August 10

Monday, August 11

Tuesday, August 12

Wednesday, August 13

Thursday, August 14

Friday, August 15

Saturday, August 16

Sunday, August 17

Monday, August 18

Tuesday, August 19

Wednesday, August 20

Thursday, August 21

Friday, August 22

Saturday, August 23

Sunday, August 24

Monday, August 25

Tuesday, August 26

Wednesday, August 27

Thursday, August 28

Friday, August 29

Saturday, August 30

Sunday, August 31

Monday, September 1

Wednesday, September 3

  • Live Comedy
    8 p.m., Brooklyn Nights, 122 S. Monroe St., Spokane, WA

Thursday, September 4

  • Boston
    8 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, September 5

Sunday, September 7

  • Jennifer Nettles
    8 p.m., INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, September 10

  • Live Comedy
    8 p.m., Brooklyn Nights, 122 S. Monroe St., Spokane, WA

Thursday, September 11

Friday, September 12

Saturday, September 13

Sunday, September 14

Monday, September 15

Wednesday, September 17

  • Elton John
    8 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Live Comedy
    8 p.m., Brooklyn Nights, 122 S. Monroe St., Spokane, WA

Thursday, September 18

Friday, September 19

Saturday, September 20

Sunday, September 21

Tuesday, September 23

Wednesday, September 24

Thursday, September 25

Friday, September 26

Saturday, September 27

Sunday, September 28

Tuesday, September 30

Wednesday, October 1

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3

Saturday, October 4

Sunday, October 5

Wednesday, October 8

  • Cash’d Out
    8:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, October 9

Friday, October 10

Saturday, October 11

Sunday, October 12

Tuesday, October 14

  • Matisyahu
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, October 15

  • Anberlin
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, October 16

Friday, October 17

Saturday, October 18

  • Blue Man Group
    INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
  • SonReal
    7:30 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Sunday, October 19

Monday, October 20

Thursday, October 23

  • Alter Bridge
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, October 24

Saturday, October 25

Sunday, October 26