Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 107
  • Category: Culinary

Monday, August 31

Tuesday, September 1

Wednesday, September 2

Thursday, September 3

Friday, September 4

Saturday, September 5

Sunday, September 6

Monday, September 7

Tuesday, September 8

Wednesday, September 9

Thursday, September 10

Friday, September 11

Saturday, September 12

Sunday, September 13

Monday, September 14

  • Feed Medical Lake
    St. John Lutheran Church - Medical Lake, 223 S. Hallett St., Medical Lake, WA
  • Country Breakfast
    7-10 a.m., Blanchard Community Center, 685 Rusho Lane, Blanchard, ID

Wednesday, September 16

Thursday, September 17

Friday, September 18

Saturday, September 19

Sunday, September 20

Monday, September 21

Tuesday, September 22

  • Fresh Salsas
    7 p.m., Otis Orchards Library, 22324 E. Wellesley Ave., Otis Orchards

Wednesday, September 23

  • Fresh Salsas
    7 p.m., Otis Orchards Library, 22324 E. Wellesley Ave., Otis Orchards

Thursday, September 24

Friday, September 25

Saturday, September 26

Sunday, September 27

Thursday, October 1

Friday, October 2

Saturday, October 3

Wednesday, October 7

Thursday, October 8

Friday, October 9

Saturday, October 10

Sunday, October 11

  • Grape Stomp
    Noon-5 p.m., China Bend Winery, 3751 Vineyard Way, Kettle Falls

Monday, October 12

  • Feed Medical Lake
    St. John Lutheran Church - Medical Lake, 223 S. Hallett St., Medical Lake, WA

Tuesday, October 13

Wednesday, October 14

  • INCA After Dark
    6 p.m., Spokane Community College, 1810 N. Greene St., Spokane, WA

Thursday, October 15

Friday, October 16

Wednesday, October 21

  • INCA After Dark
    6 p.m., Spokane Community College, 1810 N. Greene St., Spokane, WA

Thursday, October 22

Friday, October 23

  • INCA After Dark
    6 p.m., Spokane Community College, 1810 N. Greene St., Spokane, WA

Saturday, October 24

Wednesday, October 28

  • INCA After Dark
    6 p.m., Spokane Community College, 1810 N. Greene St., Spokane, WA

Thursday, October 29

Wednesday, November 4

Thursday, November 5

Friday, November 6

  • Epicurean Delight
    6 p.m., Spokane Convention Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane, WA

Sunday, November 8

  • Meet the Winemaker
    Noon-3 p.m., Pilgrim's Health Education Center, 1316 N. Fourth St., Coeur d'Alene

Monday, November 9

  • Feed Medical Lake
    St. John Lutheran Church - Medical Lake, 223 S. Hallett St., Medical Lake, WA

Tuesday, November 10

Thursday, November 12