Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 88
  • Category: Concert

Monday, April 27

Tuesday, April 28

Thursday, April 30

Friday, May 1

Saturday, May 2

Sunday, May 3

  • Michael Gerety, composition
    11:30 a.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID
  • Whitworth Wind Symphony Spring Concert
    3 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • UI Choirs
    3 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID
  • Cody Clark, composition
    7:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID

Tuesday, May 5

  • Megan Rich
    7:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID

Wednesday, May 6

  • Student Composers Concert
    7:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID

Thursday, May 7

Friday, May 8

Saturday, May 9

Sunday, May 10

Thursday, May 14

Friday, May 15

  • Luke Bryan
    7:30 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave.
  • Swing into Summer
    7:30 p.m., University of Idaho, Lionel Hampton School of Music, Haddock Performance Hall, 1010 Blake Ave., Moscow, ID

Saturday, May 16

Sunday, May 17

  • Spokane Youth Symphony
    6:30 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA
  • Blood, Sweat & Tears
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Pend Oreille Pavilion, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Wednesday, May 20

Thursday, May 21

  • Salt N Pepa
    7 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Casino, 37914 S. Nukwalqw Road, Worley

Friday, May 22

Saturday, May 23

Sunday, May 24

Monday, May 25

Thursday, May 28

  • Whitesnake
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Pend Oreille Pavilion, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
  • Manhattan Transfer
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, May 29

  • Pianist Val Wold
    7 p.m., Salvation Army Kroc Center, 1765 W. Golf Course Road, Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • The Eagles
    8 p.m., Spokane Arena, 720 W. Mallon Ave.

Saturday, May 30

Sunday, May 31

Tuesday, June 2

  • Yelawolf
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Wednesday, June 3

  • Trace Adkins
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, June 4

  • Celtic Woman
    7 p.m., INB Performing Arts Center, 334 W. Spokane Falls Blvd., Spokane, WA

Friday, June 5

Saturday, June 6

  • 10 Years
    7:30 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave

Friday, June 12

Saturday, June 13

  • Halestorm
    8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Thursday, June 18

  • The Doobie Brothers
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Pend Oreille Pavilion, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, June 20

  • Nickelback
    7:30 p.m., Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George, WA

Friday, June 26

Saturday, June 27

Monday, June 29

  • Gregg Allman
    8 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, June 30

Tuesday, July 7

  • Buddy Guy
    7:30-9:30 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave., Spokane, WA

Friday, July 10

  • Hank Williams Jr.
    7:30 p.m., Northern Quest Resort & Casino, outdoor stage, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights

Saturday, July 11

Thursday, July 16

Friday, July 17

Saturday, July 18

Sunday, July 19

Monday, July 20

Wednesday, July 22

Friday, July 24

Saturday, July 25

  • Barefoot in the Park
    8 a.m.-11 p.m., Pavillion Park, 727 N. Molter Road, Liberty Lake
  • Train
    7 p.m., Gorge Amphitheatre, 754 Silica Road NW, George, WA

Sunday, July 26