Find an event

  to  

Community calendar

  • Matches: 126
  • Category: Church

Wednesday, August 31

Thursday, September 1

Friday, September 2

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Saturday, September 3

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Sunday, September 4

Monday, September 5

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Tuesday, September 6

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, September 7

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, September 8

Friday, September 9

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Saturday, September 10

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Sunday, September 11

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Rally Day
    9 a.m., Messiah Lutheran Church, 4202 N. Belt St.
  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Monday, September 12

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Tuesday, September 13

Wednesday, September 14

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, September 15

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Friday, September 16

Saturday, September 17

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Community Table
    Noon, Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd.

Sunday, September 18

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Monday, September 19

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Tuesday, September 20

Wednesday, September 21

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, September 22

Friday, September 23

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Saturday, September 24

Sunday, September 25

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Monday, September 26

Tuesday, September 27

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Community Dinner
    6 p.m., Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 2511 S. Pines Road, Spokane Valley

Wednesday, September 28

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, September 29

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA
  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Friday, September 30

  • “Indigenous”
    Unitarian Universalist Church, 4340 W. Fort George Wright Drive, Spokane, WA

Saturday, October 1

  • Pet Blessing
    10:30 a.m., SCRAPS, 6815 E. Trent Ave.
  • Casting Crowns
    7 p.m., Town Toyota Center, 1300 Walla Walla St., Kennewick, WA

Sunday, October 2

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, October 4

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, October 5

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, October 6

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Friday, October 7

Sunday, October 9

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, October 11

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, October 12

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, October 13

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Evening of Stories
    6:30 p.m., CenterPlace, 2426 N. Discovery Place, Spokane Valley

Saturday, October 15

  • Community Table
    Noon, Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd.

Sunday, October 16

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, October 18

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, October 19

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, October 20

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Friday, October 21

Saturday, October 22

Sunday, October 23

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, October 25

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Community Dinner
    6 p.m., Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 2511 S. Pines Road, Spokane Valley

Wednesday, October 26

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, October 27

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Sunday, October 30

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, November 1

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, November 2

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, November 3

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Sunday, November 6

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, November 8

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, November 9

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, November 10

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Sunday, November 13

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, November 15

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, November 16

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, November 17

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Saturday, November 19

  • Community Table
    Noon, Audubon Park United Methodist Church, 3908 N. Driscoll Blvd.

Sunday, November 20

Tuesday, November 22

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Wednesday, November 23

  • Brown Bag Studies
    11:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Youth Group
    6-7:45 p.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Thursday, November 24

  • Early Riser Groups
    8 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID

Saturday, November 26

Sunday, November 27

  • Sunday Worship
    10:30 a.m., Westminster Congregational Church of Christ, 411 S. Washington St., Spokane, WA

Tuesday, November 29

  • Early Riser Groups
    6:30 a.m., Community United Methodist Church, 1470 W. Hanley Ave., Coeur d'Alene, ID
  • Community Dinner
    6 p.m., Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 2511 S. Pines Road, Spokane Valley